phenoxyethanol inci name

Phenoxyethanol – Point of Interest

Phenoxyethanol is a phenolic compound with an alcohol functional group that we find in quite a few preservatives It is not a formaldehyde releaser It has good activity against Gram positive and Gram negative bacteria as well as yeast and is generally paired up with another preservative – a quaternium benzoic acid or parabens to increase the fungal fighting abilities

Request A Quotation!

Phenoxyethanol (Explained + Products)

Philosophy Purity Made Simple Micellar Cleansing Water Pretty Vulgar The Powder Room Setting Powder Revolution Skincare Warming Gel Moisturising Face Mask Revolution x Jake Jamie Mince Pie Face Mask Shinetree SqueezeGo Soothing Brightening Aloe Green Tea Gel SkinCeuticals Hydrating B5+ Teaology White Tea Miracle Drops Terre mere Aloe and Tea Tree Toner The Inkey List

Request A Quotation!

euxyl K 701 INCI GB

INCI Names (active ingredients) Phenoxyethanol Benzoic Acid Dehydroacetic Acid INCI Names (auxiliaries) Ethylhexylglycerin* Description of individual substances (active ingredients) C8H10 O2 138 17 g/mol CAS no : 122-99-6 CTFA name: Phenoxyethanol Name according to 76/768/EEC: 2-Phenoxyethanol

Request A Quotation!

NOME COMMERCIALE INCI NAME CTFA NAME CODICE A M P

Pagina 1 NOME COMMERCIALE INCI NAME CTFA NAME CODICE A M P (Amino Methyl Propanol) Aminomethyl Propanol Aminomethyl Propanol 004552 A P V (ETILDIGLICOLE) Ethoxydiglycol Ethoxydiglycol 000750 ABIL 100 Dimethicone Dimethicone 004883 ABIL 350 Dimethicone Dimethicone 004884 ABIL AV 1000 Phenyl Trimethicone Phenyl Trimethicone 004948 ABIL AV 20 Phenyl

Request A Quotation!

TRI

PRODUCT NAME INCI FEATURES BENEFITS Undecylenoyl Glycine Capryloyl Glycine Phenoxyethanol 2) PERSONAL CARE Galguard Trident Capryloyl Glycine Undecylenoyl Glycine Benzoic Acid Sodium Dehydroacetate Galguard NT Benzyl Alcohol Water Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate TRIstat E† TRIstat ECO† TRIstat Stabil TRIstat SDHA FCC NF†

Request A Quotation!

euxyl K 701 INCI GB

INCI Names (active ingredients) Phenoxyethanol Benzoic Acid Dehydroacetic Acid INCI Names (auxiliaries) Ethylhexylglycerin* Description of individual substances (active ingredients) C8H10 O2 138 17 g/mol CAS no : 122-99-6 CTFA name: Phenoxyethanol Name according to 76/768/EEC: 2-Phenoxyethanol

Request A Quotation!

Phenoxyethanol (Optiphen) สารกันเสีย

Phenoxyethanol (Optiphen) เป็นสารกันเสียที่ปลอดภัยสูงสุด ปราศจากสาร Paraben (เช่น Ethylparaben Methylparaben) และ Formaldehyde (เช่น DMDM hydantoin Diazolidinyl urea)  ซึ่งเป็นสารก่อมะเร็ง สามารถใช้ผสมในทุก

Request A Quotation!

PRODUCT BROCHURE JULY 2016 FINAL FOR PDF

PRODUCTS INCI NAME Saligerm G2 Methyl Paraben Propyl Paraben Diazolidinyl Urea Propylene Glycol Saliplus (Liq and Powder) Diazolidinyl Urea Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate Salimall - II Diazolidinyl Urea Salimid - 115 Imidazolidinyl Urea Saliethanol Phenoxyethanol Salinip XB Phenoxyethanol Methyl Paraben Propyl Paraben Ethyl Paraben

Request A Quotation!

Phenoxyethanol Ethylhexylglycerin Preservative for

Phenoxyethanol Ethylhexylglycerin is equally effective against bacteria yeasts and mould fungi It is a typically biostatic product with the biocidal properties necessary for practical use For Phenoxyethanol Ethylhexylglycerin to perform effectively in destroying organisms in products already contaminated a minimum contact time of 48 hours is necessary

Request A Quotation!

Spotlight On Formulation Sheets

Product Name Clean Care Shampoo with Rice VNGR+ Procedure PHASE INGREDIENT INCI NAME % W/W SUPPLIER A Nikkol Purephos LC Arginine Hexyldecyl Phosphate 2 0000 Nikko Chemicals Glycerin 10 0000 Phenoxyethanol 0 4000 B Nikkol Meadofoam Oil Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed oil 30 0000 Nikko Chemicals Nikkol Jojoba Oil Simmondsia Chinensis

Request A Quotation!

Phenoxyethanol SA

Description: Blend of phenoxyethanol (50 5-54 5%) caprylyl glycol (40-44%) sorbic acid (5 0-7 5%) very effective broad-spectrum preservative Clear to light yellow liquid Soluble in water (1g/100g) and alcohols CAS: 122-99-6 110-44-1 1117-86-8 INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol sorbic acid caprylyl glycol

Request A Quotation!

COSMETIC INGREDIENTS

INCI: Phenoxyethanol Hydroxyacetophenone Caprylyl Glycol Water SymOcide PT (177439) INCI: Phenoxyethanol Tropolone SymOcide PC (510631) INCI: Phenoxyethanol Caprylyl Glycol • Good for cold process formulations • Provides quick kill of bacteria in less than 7 days • Broad-spectrum preservative blend • Clear liquid low odor

Request A Quotation!

WikiZero

INCI-konforme Angabe der Inhaltsstoffe (u a Phenoxyethanol) eines Kosmetikums auf der Rckseite der Packung unten Verwendung [ Bearbeiten | Quelltext bearbeiten ] Phenoxyethanol wirkt bakterizid und wird in dermatologischen Produkten wie z B Hautcreme als Konservierungsstoff verwendet wofr die deutsche Kosmetik-Verordnung eine Konzentration bis 1 % gestattet

Request A Quotation!

Ingredients

Ingredients of interest may be found on the label of a personal care product and searched using this database Ingredients are often referred to on the label of a personal care product by the ingredient name as it appears in the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI) known as the INCI Name

Request A Quotation!

Innospec — DienInc

TRADE NAME: INCI: DESCRIPTION : BENEFITS: FORM: Iselux : Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate: 80% active white to off-white waxy flake: 80% Naturally Derived Sulfate free anionic surfactant for clear and opaque systems Formulating range of pH 4 5-8 5 Flake: Iselux CO (Coconut Derived)

Request A Quotation!

Biosure – Petrocarbono

BIOSURE FE Conservador de amplio espectro Formulado a base de Fenoxietanol (Phenoxyethanol) y Etilexilglicerina (Ethylhexylglycerin) Para aplicaciones en productos capilares corporales faciales dermatolgicos desodorantes protectores solares y toallitas hmedas

Request A Quotation!

COSMETIC INGREDIENTS

INCI: Phenoxyethanol Hydroxyacetophenone Caprylyl Glycol Water SymOcide PT (177439) INCI: Phenoxyethanol Tropolone SymOcide PC (510631) INCI: Phenoxyethanol Caprylyl Glycol • Good for cold process formulations • Provides quick kill of bacteria in less than 7 days • Broad-spectrum preservative blend • Clear liquid low odor

Request A Quotation!

News

  • citric acid kroger
  • Furfuryl Alcohol 98-00-0
  • Registration Process
  • is h2po4 a diprotic acid
  • What is an energy gel
  • carcinogenic compounds
  • sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate fisher
  • CRITICISM OF RADIO FREE EUROPE
  • Images for gum arabic glue
  • how to dilute dmso for topical use
  • potassium hydroxide melting point
  • Molecules in Cosmetics Day 1 geek makeup wisdom
  • Bis 2-ethylhexyl adipate 99
  • benefit of stevia plant
  • triethylene glycol melting point
  • nocil products list
  • retinyl palmitate vegan
  • Antioxidant 4010NA IPPD
  • Copyright © 2014. All rights reserved.
    ^ Back to Top